?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BRAINS!!!! - Waiting for the worms...
June 16th, 2006
04:50 pm
[User Picture]

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
BRAINS!!!!
So school's been stressful but ok. I took 2 tests yesterday and feel I did well on both. I know I got an 87 on my psyc (I got 4 questions wrong...phooey) but also got 3 points from my extra credit. I dunno how I did on my history test but I wrote the whole little blue book full and was writing on the back cover by the time I was done.

All my animals that were sick are still sick, no better no worse.

Aparently,and my testing has concluded, I'm SMART! woo.

This weekend holds ZOMBIES VS HUMANS!!! OMG SQUEE! I'm playing as an entity but it's still going to be fun. I get to hang out with jenna (yay!) as well as be part of who picks the original zomboid. Zomboid NOT being a technical term. And then sunday is da's day and I dunno waht we're doing.
And then NEXT saturday TA DA! I'M 21!!! And then that tuesday is my last day of one of my classes and the next day is (hopefully) AMANDA PALMER at Fuck the Back Row. ::please please please::

Other than that I miss my Goucher friends- ALL OF YOU GIVE ME YOUR ADDRESSES SO I CAN SEND YOU POSTCARDS (filled with love)!!!

Brux is a love but he's so pushy. Birds are really pushy and damanding. But he's so freaking cute.

BRAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAINNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNS!!!!!

Current Location: My guestroom couch with the bird
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: The Dresden Dolls- Mrs. O
Tags: , ,

(2 Budlem Bears | All on me onsies, savvy?)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:wlfstrm
Date:June 16th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
happy birthday! where are you playing z v h?
[User Picture]
From:spinynrmn7
Date:June 23rd, 2006 04:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
aww I fucking love that icon!

Thank you.
We're playing it in a park by my house. we're playing another gmae if you wanna drive all the way up/down/across for just one afternoon. Oh wait I think you'll be at Origins. Have fun there btw.
Powered by LiveJournal.com